Acesulfame-k

Short Description:

As a professional Acesulfame-k  food additives and  food ingredients supplier and manufacturer, JUSTCHEM has been supplying and exporting from food additives and  food ingredients China for almost 10 years, please be assured to buy food additives and  food ingredients  at Justchem. Any inquiries and problems please feel free to send emails to us via sales@justchem.com we will reply you within 1 working day.


  • Min.Order Quantity: 500kg
  • QC: Haccp,Kosher,Halal,Iso
  • Port: SHANGHAI,QINGDAO,TIANJIN
  • Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
  • HS Code: 29349910
  • CAS No.: 33665-90-6
  • EINECS No.: 259-715-3
  • Qty in 20' FCL: 18MT
  • Product Detail

    FAQ

    Our Team

    Product Tags

    11

     

    Product Name  Acesulfame-K
     Specification  Food Grade
     CAS No.  55589-62-3
     EINECS No.  259-715-3
     MF  C38H60O18
     Appearance  crystalline powder
     Grade  Food Grade
     Weight  25kg/drum
     Shelf Life  2 years
     Certification  Halal,Kosher,Iso,Haccp
     Packing  20,000 kgs Qty in 20′ FCL

     

    Product Specification Of Acesulfame Potassium Food Grade

    Items Standards
    Assay Content 99.0~101.0%
    Solubility in Water Freely Soluble
    Solubility in Ethanol Slightly Soluble
    Ultraviolet Absorption 227±2nm
    Test for Potassium Positive
    Precipitation test Yellow Precipitate
    Loss on Drying(105℃,2h) ≤1%
    Organic Impurities ≤20PPM
    Fluoride ≤3
    Potassium 17.0-21
    Heavy Metals ≤5PPM
    Arsenic ≤3PPM
    Lead ≤1PPM
    Selenium ≤10PPM
    Sulfate ≤0.1%
    PH (1 in 100 solution) 5.5-7.5
    Total Plate Count (cfu/g) ≤200 cfu/g
    Coliforms-MPN ≤10 MPN/g
    E.Coli Negative
    Salmonella Negative

    Conclusion: The Goods Conform to the standards of FCCIV.

    Packaging: 25 KG/DRUM

    Shelf life: 24 months

    Storage: Keep in dry, cool, and shaded place with original packaging, avoid moisture, store at room temperature

    China supplier Acesulfame Potassium Food Grade sweeteners Ace-k Acesulfame-k

    Application

    China supplier Acesulfame Potassium Food Grade sweeteners Ace-k Acesulfame-k

    Packing

    China supplier Acesulfame Potassium Food Grade sweeteners Ace-k Acesulfame-k

    CAS No.:
    55589-62-3
    Other Names:
    AK Sugar
    MF:
    C38H60O18
    EINECS No.:
    259-715-3
    FEMA No.:
    other
    Place of Origin:
    Shanghai, China (Mainland)
    Type:
    Sweeteners
    Brand Name:
    JUSTCHEM
    Model Number:
    Acesulfame-K
    Specification:
    Food Grade
    Appearance:
    crystalline powder
    Grade:
    Food Grade
    Weight:
    25kg/drum
    Shelf Life:
    2 years
    Packing:
    20,000 kgs

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • 1.What kinds of certificates can you offer?

    We can offer HAPPC, KOSHER, HALAL Certificates, ect.

    2. Are you a manufacturer or  a trading company?

    We are manufacturer for agar agar and carrageenan , Our factory established in 1992, we do more than 10years food additives in domestic market .
    In 2016, We set up a branch company in Shanghai and create our new brand JUSTCHEM, dedicating to offer better sales service for food additives as well as to expand overseas markets.

    3. How long shall we wait for your reply?

    We can guarantee to reply your inquiries  in less than 24 hours in working days.

    4. What kinds of transportation types can you provide?

    Our main transportation methods include air transportation, railway transportation and sea transportation.

    5. How long will I receive my good?

    Usually we will arrange the shipment in 7 -15 days.

    6. What documents you provide?  
    Usually, we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificat and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.
    7. What is loading port?
    Usually is Shanghai , Qingdao , Tianjin,Dalian and ect.

     

    43d9caa62QQ图片20180123214939

    Justchem have departments including international sales, purchasing, technical, after-sales service, network engineering, general affairs, etc. We are able to offer service and support in English, Portuguese, Russian, Japanese, Korean and other languages. Within the efforts of all staff of us, our market has covered more than 40 countries and areas, which prompting us to be the most reliable partner of food producer and merchant all over the world. We have more than 20 professional sales offer you 7*24 online sales service.

    TEAM1

    TEAM2(1)

  • Related Products